Press [ ESC ] to Close+

Privacy Policy

All your personal information collected will be used in order to make your visit to our website as productive and enjoyable as possible.

The guarantee of confidentiality from the personal data of the users in our website is important for RISE.

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using RISE will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98).

Personal information collected may include your name, e-mail address, telephone number, Company name and business address.

When using the RISE site you assume your acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The RISE team reserves the right to change or modify this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend you to check our privacy policy regularly to be always updated.

Collection and use of personal information

As other websites, we collect and use the information in the ads. The information contained in the advertisements includes your IP (Internet Protocol), your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), and the browser you used to visit our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox browser), the time of your visit and what pages you visited within our website.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when visiting our website. This may include a simple pop-up window or a link to some services we provide, such as forums.

In addition, we also use third-party advertising on our website to help with maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technologies such as cookies and / or web Beacons when they advertise on our website, which will make those ads (such as Google through Google AdSense) also receive your personal information, such as IP address, Your ISP, your browser, etc. This feature is generally used for geographic targeting (such as displaying Lisbon advertising only to readers coming from Lisbon), or displaying targeted advertising to user type (such as showing restaurant advertising to a user visiting cookery sites Regularly, for example).

You have the power to disable your cookies in your browser options, or by making changes in the Antivirus program tools, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change the way you interact with our website, or other websites. This may affect and not allow you to log in to programs, sites or forums from our and other networks.

Links to Third Party Sites

RISE has links to other sites that, in our opinion, may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy does not apply to third party sites; therefore, in case you visit another website from ours, you should read its privacy policy. We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content displayed in those sites.



Newsletter

Social

Copyright © 2016 RISE MODE.
All rights reserved.

Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

A imagem que representa a empresa, está escrito RISEMODE

Select a language